Free songs

Repertoire

First parts   Solo parts    Pas de Deux’s   Other parts   Guesting

First parts:

Swan Lake- Prince Siegfried (after Rudolf Nurejew)
Giselle- Prince Albrecht (Jean Coralli and Jules Perrot)
Nutcracker- Prince (Patrice Bart; Gyula Harangozó; Thordal Christensen)
Don Quixote- Basil (Marius Petipa; Beate Vollack)
Le Corsaire- Conrad (Marius Petipa)
Cinderella- Prince (Vladimir Malakhov)
Coppelia- Franz (after Dame Ninette de Valois)
Onegin- Lensky (John Cranko)
Firebird- Titlerole (Uwe Scholz)
Tschaikowsky- Titlerole (Boris Eifman)
Ring um den Ring- Loge (Maurice Béjart)
La Esmeralda-Pierre Gringoire (Yuri Burlaka after Marius Petipa)
Snow Queen- Kay (Ray Barrer)

Solo parts:

Swan Lake- Benno (Patrice Bart)
Cinderella- Ugly Sister (Vladimir Malakhov)
Sleeping Beauty- Blue Bird; Prince Fortuné; Four Cavaliers; Cats; Pas de Quatres (Rudolf Nurejew; Vladimir Malakhov; Sir Peter Wright)
La Bayadère- Golden Idol; Solo- Fakir (Vladimir Malakhov)
Sylvia- Eros (Frederick Ashton)
La Sylphide- Gurn (Peter Schaufuss)
Verdi Ballet „Ein Maskenball“- Bournonville; Summer; Winter (Vladimir Malakhov)
Romeo and Juliet- Faschingskönig (John Cranko)

Pas de Deux’s:

Romeo and Juliet- Balcony Pas de Deux (Kenneth MacMillan)
Grand Pas Classique (Victor Gsovsky)
La Sylphide- Main-Pas de Deux (Auguste Bournonville)
The Flame of Paris (Wassili Wainonen)
Esmeralda- Main-Pas de Deux (Marius Petipa)
Flower Festival at Genzano (Auguste Bournonville)
Le Corsaire- Main- Pas de Deux, Pas d’esclaves (after Marius Petipa)
Giselle- Peasant Pas de Deux (Elena Tschernischova; Patrice Bart)
Tschaikowsky Pas de Deux (George Balanchine)
Stars and Stripes (George Balanchine)
L’ Harlequinade (Marius Petipa)
La Bayadère- Shadow- Pas de Deux (Marius Petipa)
Le spectre de la rose (Michel Fokine)
Tarantella (George Balanchine)

Other parts:

Etudes- Solo couple (after Harald Lander)
Fancy Free (Jérome Robbins)
Napoli- Pas de Six (Auguste Bournonville)
La Peri- Pas de Trois (Vladimir Malakhov)
Caravaggio-Men Duett (Mauro Bigonzetti)
The Creation (Uwe Scholz)
Ocean and Pearls (after Marius Petipa)
Paquita- Pas de Trois (after Marius Petipa)
Bruch Violin concert (Clarke Tippet)
Sinfonie in D (Jirí Kylián)
Ballet Imperial- Pas de Trois (George Balanchine)
Allegro Brillante (George Balanchine)
Black Cake (Hans van Manen)
Transparente (Ronald Savkovic)
The Fairy Doll- Pas de Trois (Nicolas und Serge Legat)
Return To A Strange Land (Jirí Kylián)

Guesting:

Japan: „A gift from Malakhov“, New National Theatre-Balletgala and different other Galas
Miami: 12th International Balletfestival
Vienna: ÖTR- Gala; Fanny Elßler Gala
Budapest: Winner Gala
Brisbane: International Ballet Gala
Düsseldorf: Nurejew Gala
Munich: Stars und Young Talents
Augsburg: Balletgala
Tallinn: Balletgala
Belgrade: Balletgala
Cyprus: Balletgala
Triest: Balletgala
Spoleto: Balletfestival
Syros: International Aegean Festival
Bolzano: International Dancefestival
Maribor: Balletgala
Luxembourg: Balletgala
Rome: Balletgala

Opening of the Salzburg Festival

Seminarleader at the Folkwang University Essen
Member of the jury at the International Balletcompetition in Rome
“Sextus” in Mozarts opera “Titus”, in a production from Christoph Hagel, in the Bodemuseum in Berlin
Opening several Vienna Operaballs and Vienna New Years Concerts
Several “Lecture Demonstrations” together with Prof. Claudia Jeschke
Guest teacher several dance workshops

Guest soloist with the Vienna State- and Volksopernballet
Guest soloist with the Los Angeles Ballet
Guest soloist with the National Ballet of Ireland
Guest soloist with the Ballet of the Opera Breslau